Expert Witness Report
[…] “ ” For all he is doing now, Willis was part of the problem.

    Liked by 3 people

    1. Frank beat me to Lee’s quote, “‘If you shoot at the king, you better kill him.’ Wayne is still the king.”

      Lee’s ineptitude as a former NRA officer and current director of the board is scandalous!

      Liked by 3 people

  2. N.Y. Not For Profit Corp. Law sec. 715-B requires a not for profit corporation to have
    “a whistleblower policy to protect from retaliation persons who report
    suspected improper conduct. Such policy shall provide that no director,
    officer, key person, employee or volunteer of a corporation who in good
    faith reports any action or suspected action taken by or within the
    corporation that is illegal, fraudulent or in violation of any adopted
    policy of the corporation shall suffer intimidation, harassment,
    discrimination or other retaliation or, in the case of employees,
    adverse employment consequence.”
    The decision of NRA officers and board to ignore this law reveals their contempt for the law and their stupidity and arrogance.

    Liked by 3 people